Source 0243+339

Source information

Name: 0243+339

Other names
IVS B0243+339
NVSS J024631+341127


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:46:31.18263447   34:11:26.6496425
or
41.629927643625   34.190736011806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools