Source 1239+376

Source information

Name: 1239+376

Other names
6C 123945+373654
7C 123945.10+373633.00
FIRST J124209.8+372005
Gaia DR2 1520354032634472448
ICRF J124209.8+372005
IERS B1239+376
IVS B1239+376
NVSS J124209+372006
OHIO N 367
ON 367
QSO B1239+3736
QSO B1239+376
QSO J1242+3720


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:42:09.81238457   37:20:05.6921765
or
190.54088493571   37.334914493472

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools