Source 0127+084

Source information

Name: 0127+084

Other names
Gaia DR1 2566926030959084416
ICRF J013027.6+084246
IERS B0127+084
IVS B0127+084
NVSS J013027+084245
QSO B0127+084
QSO J0130+0842
VCS1 J0130+0842


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:30:27.63442554   08:42:46.1718416
or
22.61514343975   8.7128255115556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools