Source 0244-470

Source information

Name: 0244-470

Other names
IERS B0244-470
IVS B0244-470
PKS 0244-470
PKS J0246-4651
QSO B0244-470


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:46:00.11797578   -46:51:17.2328968
or
41.50049156575   -46.854786915778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools