Source 0235+205

Source information

Name: 0235+205

Other names
IERS B0235+205
NVSS J023750+204618


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:37:50.62892607   20:46:18.4555879
or
39.460953858625   20.771793218861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools