Source 0232-042

Source information

Name: 0232-042

Other names
4C -04.06
IERS B0232-042
IVS B0232-042
NVSS B023236-041509
NVSS J023507-040205
OD -055
OHIO D -055
PKS 0232-04
PKS 0232-042
PKS J0235-0402
QSO B0232-04
QSO B0232-0415
QSO B0232-042
QSO J0235-0402
QSO J0235.1-0402


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:35:07.34175858   -04:02:05.3176705
or
38.78059066075   -4.0348104640278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools