Source 0229+200

Source information

Name: 0229+200

Other names
IERS B0229+200
IVS B0229+200
NVSS J023248+201716
QSO B0229+200


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:32:48.61533082   20:17:17.4866275
or
38.202563878417   20.288190729861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools