Source 0229+072

Source information

Name: 0229+072

Other names
IERS B0229+072
NVSS J023204+072605
OD 050
OHIO D 050
PKS 0229+072
PKS J0232+0726
QSO B0229+072


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:32:04.80156910   07:26:05.4948560
or
38.020006537917   7.4348596822222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools