Source 0229-479

Source information

Name: 0229-479

Other names
IVS B0229-479


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:31:11.80402278   -47:46:11.5833920
or
37.79918342825   -47.769884275556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools