Source 0227-542

Source information

Name: 0227-542

Other names
IVS B0227-542
PKS 0227-542


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:29:12.78530889   -54:03:24.0345774
or
37.303272120375   -54.0566762715

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools