Source 0222-262

Source information

Name: 0222-262

Other names
IVS B0222-262


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:25:10.88956706   -26:03:18.7971700
or
36.295373196083   -26.055221436111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 K catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools