Source 0221-540

Source information

Name: 0221-540

Other names
IVS B0221-540


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:23:30.87484817   -53:47:39.9006832
or
35.878645200708   -53.794416856444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 K catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools