Source 1239+606

Source information

Name: 1239+606

Other names
FIRST J124129.5+602041
Gaia DR1 1579976218883369088
ICRF J124129.5+602041
IERS B1239+606
IVS B1239+606
NVSS J124129+602041
VCS1 J1241+6020
VCS6 J1241+6020


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:41:29.59060274   60:20:41.3221425
or
190.37329417808   60.34481170625

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools