Source 0219+628

Source information

Name: 0219+628

Other names
6C 021936+625304
7C 021940.00+625343.00
IVS B0219+628
NVSS J022329+630718
VCS2 J0223+6307


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:23:29.60704673   63:07:17.3050871
or
35.873362694708   63.121473635306

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools