Source 0218+095

Source information

Name: 0218+095

Other names
IERS B0218+095
IVS B0218+095


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:20:53.80231411   09:45:35.1785813
or
35.224176308792   9.7597718281389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools