Source 0212-620

Source information

Name: 0212-620

Other names
IVS B0212-620
PKS 0212-620
PKS J0214-6149


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:14:16.20430196   -61:49:33.6592428
or
33.567517924833   -61.826016456333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools