Source 0206-625

Source information

Name: 0206-625

Other names
IVS B0206-625


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:08:01.17111844   -62:16:35.5339529
or
32.004879660167   -62.276537209139

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools