Source 0205-242

Source information

Name: 0205-242

Other names
IVS B0205-242
NVSS J020733-240202
PKS J0207-2402
VCS6 J0207-2402


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:07:33.39929041   -24:02:02.2059660
or
31.889163710042   -24.033946101667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools