Source 0205-391

Source information

Name: 0205-391

Other names
IVS B0205-391
NVSS J020715-385702
PKS J0207-3857
QSO J0207-3857
VCS2 J0207-3857


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:07:15.60942467   -38:57:03.0769450
or
31.815039269458   -38.950854706944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools