Source 1237-113

Source information

Name: 1237-113

Other names
ICRF J123959.4-113722
IERS B1237-113
M 104
NGC 4594
NVSS J123959-113723
VCS4 J1239-1137


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:39:59.43185902   -11:37:22.9961800
or
189.99763274592   -11.623054494444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools