Source 0159+839

Source information

Name: 0159+839

Other names
IVS B0159+839
NVSS J020713+841119


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:07:13.50670792   84:11:19.0829732
or
31.806277949667   84.188634159222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools