Source 0201+398

Source information

Name: 0201+398

Other names
IVS B0201+398
NVSS J020405+400503


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:04:05.19475985   40:05:03.5149563
or
31.021644832708   40.084309710083

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools