Source 0156+166

Source information

Name: 0156+166

Other names
NVSS J015857+165547


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:58:57.67680721   16:55:47.3184984
or
29.740320030042   16.929810694

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools