Source 1236-684

Source information

Name: 1236-684

Other names
ICRF J123946.6-684530
IERS B1236-684
PKS 1236-684
PKS J1239-6845
QSO B1236-684


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:39:46.65140009   -68:45:30.8925650
or
189.94438083371   -68.758581268056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools