Source 0148+546

Source information

Name: 0148+546

Other names
IVS B0148+546
NVSS J015136+545438
VCS1 J0151+5454


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:51:36.28567438   54:54:37.6905518
or
27.901190309917   54.910469597722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools