Source 0145+420

Source information

Name: 0145+420

Other names
IERS B0145+420
NVSS J014844+421518


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:48:44.57636742   42:15:19.4046866
or
27.18573486425   42.255390190722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools