Source 0141+579

Source information

Name: 0141+579

Other names
IVS B0141+579
NVSS J014514+581050


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:45:14.29853509   58:10:49.7916930
or
26.309577229542   58.1804976925

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools