Source 0125-176

Source information

Name: 0125-176

Other names
IVS B0125-176
NVSS J012801-172224
PKS 0125-176
PKS J0128-1722
VCS6 J0128-1722


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:28:01.39272134   -17:22:24.2523367
or
22.005803005583   -17.373403426861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools