Source 0124-086

Source information

Name: 0124-086

Other names
IERS B0124-086
NVSS J012716-082129


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:27:16.31118683   -08:21:28.8967982
or
21.817963278458   -8.3580268883889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools