Source 1237-101

Source information

Name: 1237-101

Other names
Gaia DR1 3578701750439351296
ICRF J123943.0-102328
IERS B1237-101
IVS B1237-101
NVSS J123943-102328
OHIO N -162
ON -162
PKS 1237-10
PKS 1237-101
PKS J1239-1023
QSO B1237-101
VSOP J1239-1023


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:39:43.06148047   -10:23:28.6925910
or
189.92942283529   -10.3913034975

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools