Source 0121-040

Source information

Name: 0121-040

Other names
IVS B0121-040
NVSS J012335-034839
VCS6 J0123-0348


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:23:35.77473822   -03:48:39.3142790
or
20.89906140925   -3.8109206330556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools