Source 0119-005

Source information

Name: 0119-005

Other names
4C -00.09
FIRST J012213.9-001801
IVS B0119-005
NVSS J012213-001802
OC -032
OHIO C -032
PKS 0119-005
PKS J0122-0017


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:22:13.91050430   -00:18:01.0511827
or
20.557960434583   -0.30029199519444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools