Source 0118+111

Source information

Name: 0118+111

Other names
IVS B0118+111
NVSS J012129+112700
VCS1 J0121+1127


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:21:28.99917352   11:27:00.5032893
or
20.370829889667   11.450139802583

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools