Source 0109+026

Source information

Name: 0109+026

Other names
4C 02.03
NVSS J011217+025738
OC 015
OHIO C 015
PKS 0109+02
PKS 0109+026
PKS J0112+0257


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:12:17.04519788   02:57:38.0176055
or
18.071021657833   2.9605604459722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools