Source 0107+562

Source information

Name: 0107+562

Other names
4C 56.02
DA 38
IVS B0107+562
NVSS J011057+563216
PKS 0107+563
VCS2 J0110+5632


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:10:57.55296762   56:32:16.9490748
or
17.73980403175   56.538041409667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools