Source 0106+315

Source information

Name: 0106+315

Other names
IERS B0106+315
IVS B0106+315
NRAO 58
NVSS J010927+314955


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:09:27.88717389   31:49:56.0486918
or
17.366196557875   31.832235747722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools