Source 0100-760

Source information

Name: 0100-760

Other names
IVS B0100-760
PKS 0100-76
PKS 0100-760
PKS 0101-76
PKS 0101-760
PKS J0102-7546
QSO B0100-760
QSO B0101-76


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:02:18.66019372   -75:46:51.7306645
or
15.577750807167   -75.781036295694

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools