Source 0056-187

Source information

Name: 0056-187

Other names
IVS B0056-187
NVSS J005837-182936


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:58:37.26620278   -18:29:37.0542854
or
14.655275844917   -18.493626190389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools