Source 0055-340

Source information

Name: 0055-340

Other names
IVS B0055-340
VCS2 J0058-3347


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:58:15.64180716   -33:47:57.4941521
or
14.5651741965   -33.799303931139

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools