Source 1234-504

Source information

Name: 1234-504

Other names
ICRF J123715.2-504623
IERS B1234-504


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:37:15.23867062   -50:46:23.1734703
or
189.31349446092   -50.77310374175

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools