Source 0055-016

Source information

Name: 0055-016

Other names
3C 29
3C 29.0
3CR 29
4C -01.05
DA 30
NRAO 50
NVSS J005734-012258
OB -092
OHIO B -092
PKS 0055-01
PKS 0055-016
PKS J0057-0123


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:57:34.90446247   -01:23:27.5469897
or
14.395435260292   -1.3909852749167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools