Source 0051+291

Source information

Name: 0051+291

Other names
4C 29.01
IERS B0051+291
IVS B0051+291
NVSS J005344+292508
OB 285
OHIO B 285
QSO B0051+29
QSO B0051+291
QSO J0053+2925
VRO 29.00.01


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:53:44.32349666   29:25:07.0998775
or
13.434681236083   29.418638854861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools