Source 0044+030

Source information

Name: 0044+030

Other names
IERS B0044+030
IVS B0044+030
NVSS J004705+031955
PKS 0044+03
PKS 0044+030
PKS J0047+0319
QSO B0044+030
QSO B0044+0303
QSO J0047+0319
USNO-A2.0 0900-00184983


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:47:05.91871721   03:19:54.7856401
or
11.774661321708   3.3318849000278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools