Source 0042-373

Source information

Name: 0042-373

Other names
IVS B0042-373
NVSS J004512-370547
PKS 0042-373
PKS J0045-3705
VCS3 J0045-3705


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:45:12.06608276   -37:05:48.4676975
or
11.300275344833   -37.096796582639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools