Source 0038+319

Source information

Name: 0038+319

Other names
9C J0041+3211
IERS B0038+319
NVSS J004115+321107


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:41:15.93400421   32:11:07.5666898
or
10.316391684208   32.185435191611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools