Source 0037+094

Source information

Name: 0037+094

Other names
NVSS J004018+094241


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:40:18.30430092   09:42:41.7839240
or
10.0762679205   9.7116066455556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools