Source 0037+011

Source information

Name: 0037+011

Other names
FIRST J004013.5+012546
IVS B0037+011
NVSS J004013+012546
PKS J0040+0125
VCS5 J0040+0125


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:40:13.52545040   01:25:46.3493610
or
10.056356043333   1.4295414891667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools