Source 0034+393

Source information

Name: 0034+393

Other names
5C 3.44
IERS B0034+393
IVS B0034+393
NVSS J003736+393812
QSO B0034+39
QSO B0034+393


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:37:36.72574778   39:38:11.7946100
or
9.4030239490833   39.636609613889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools