Source 1228+126

Source information

Name: 1228+126

Other names
3C 274
3C 274.0
3CR 274
4C 12.45
CTA 54
DA 325
DB 85
ICRF J123049.4+122328
IERS B1228+126
M 87
NGC 4486
NRAO 401
NVSS B122817+124004
NVSS J123049+122321
NVSS J123049+122323
PKS 1228+12
PKS 1228+126
PKS 1228+127
PKS J1230+1223
QSO B1228+126
VSOP J1230+1223


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:30:49.42338414   12:23:28.0436859
or
187.70593076725   12.391123246083

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools