Source 0032-011

Source information

Name: 0032-011

Other names
FIRST J003443.9-005413
IERS B0032-011
IVS B0032-011
NVSS J003443-005413


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:34:43.92198004   -00:54:13.0350459
or
8.6830082501667   -0.90362084608333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools